Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > CTA Rail Search > Branch
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

CTA logo North Main Branch Ridership

Average Ridership for 2013

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

StationLines Weekday Entries Saturday Entries Sunday/Holiday Entries
HowardPurple, Red, Yellow6,3874,6273,397
JarvisRed1,5551,3711,037
MorseRed4,5913,6312,824
LoyolaRed5,4684,5633,160
GranvilleRed4,0173,3112,363
ThorndaleRed2,9542,1131,556
Bryn MawrRed4,9823,6202,746
BerwynRed3,1592,4491,837
ArgyleRed2,9132,4071,861
LawrenceRed3,2612,5802,015
WilsonRed6,3274,3683,039
SheridanRed5,4824,2473,060
AddisonRed7,9819,0576,978
BelmontBrown, Purple, Red12,82111,6978,789
FullertonBrown, Purple, Red13,3619,7086,934
North/ClybournRed5,7074,9883,533
Clark/DivisionRed7,4676,7835,129
ChicagoRed15,08413,7209,648
GrandRed10,76311,3908,495
Total124,280106,63078,401

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In