Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Chicago Ward 20

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
63rd-Dan Ryan861721590
Cottage Grove274199182
Halsted/63rd15613292
King Drive159130123
Total 1,450 1,182 987

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
63rd Street167
Total167
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
2 Hyde Park Express371
3 King Drive5,7495,0363,702
4 Cottage Grove8,5996,6594,944
5 South Shore Night Bus17299113
6 Jackson Park Express2,8633,1452,295
8 Halsted6,1465,0603,846
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
15 Jeffery Local3,1852,7682,063
24 Wentworth716
28 Stony Island2,0591,7921,371
29 State3,9093,7083,081
30 South Chicago1,1091,039651
44 Wallace/Racine1,264565590
47 47th4,0383,9932,786
51 51st565536369
55 Garfield3,2202,5422,137
59 59th/61st1,216914
63 63rd6,4595,5004,557
67 67th/69th/71st4,1253,4592,989
171 U Of C - Hyde Park472552
172 U Of C - Kenwood1209256
192 U Of Chicago Hospitals Express112
Total 65,999 55,852 42,610

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In