Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Chicago Ward 27

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Ashland-Lake483404252
California-Lake290180152
Chicago/Franklin954992476
Chicago/Milwaukee395237203
Clark/Division1,0901,263824
Division/Milwaukee578566409
Grand/Milwaukee330257257
Illinois Medical District514280240
Kedzie-Lake398332282
Morgan440413294
Polk658238166
Total 6,130 5,162 3,555

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Kedzie41
Western Avenue836
Total877
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
7 Harrison1,363
8 Halsted6,1465,0603,846
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
12 Roosevelt4,3793,0372,501
20 Madison6,7695,3533,604
22 Clark4,7984,5663,703
36 Broadway3,8174,4533,480
37 Sedgwick154
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
X49 Western Express1,733
50 Damen2,2151,5891,232
52 Kedzie3,9063,0321,736
56 Milwaukee2,8652,3011,550
65 Grand2,1371,5821,182
66 Chicago7,0625,8434,528
70 Division2,9412,3821,726
72 North4,8953,9143,197
73 Armitage1,630924787
82 Kimball/Homan6,0003,9873,755
94 California3,3542,4302,187
126 Jackson1,7511,195913
156 Lasalle489
157 Streeterville/Taylor736
Total 85,185 67,226 52,603

Pace Bus Ridership (March 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
755 Plainfield - IMD - West Loop Express476
Total 476 0 0

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In