Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Chicago Ward 32

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Western/Milwaukee5,6622,6672,017
Total 5,662 2,667 2,017

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Clybourn839
Total839
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
9 Ashland16,71516,87112,530
X9 Ashland Express7,898
49 Western16,08213,73910,313
X49 Western Express6,159
50 Damen9,3155,1623,710
52 Kedzie/California12,1516,8895,121
56 Milwaukee8,3664,5303,383
72 North14,15111,0968,227
73 Armitage5,5742,7802,093
74 Fullerton11,5097,8496,262
76 Diversey11,3516,8234,529
77 Belmont19,78512,7579,365
Total 139,056 88,496 65,533

Pace Bus Ridership (September 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express39102
779 Hillside - Wrigley Field Express475381
Total 86 53 183

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In