Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Chicago Ward 32

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Western/Milwaukee595431373
Total 595 431 373

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Clybourn1,674
Total1,674
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
X49 Western Express1,733
50 Damen2,2151,5891,232
56 Milwaukee2,8652,3011,550
72 North4,8953,9143,197
73 Armitage1,630924787
74 Fullerton3,2233,4202,017
76 Diversey3,1672,5861,595
77 Belmont5,1484,9403,606
94 California3,3542,4302,187
Total 44,275 37,682 28,847

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In