Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Chicago Ward 37

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Laramie962588442
Pulaski-Lake1,266843611
Total 2,228 1,431 1,053

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Grand / Cicero80
Total80
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
53 Pulaski16,55810,7967,989
54 Cicero9,2806,6254,721
57 Laramie2,186909599
65 Grand7,5664,1572,767
66 Chicago19,84512,6548,554
70 Division7,4534,4793,452
72 North12,6289,8216,847
73 Armitage4,8902,4281,762
85 Central8,3045,3953,939
Total 88,710 57,264 40,630

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In