Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Chicago Ward 47

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-Ravenswood2,1811,040563
Damen-Ravenswood2,5311,382779
Irving Park-Ravenswood2,7451,434810
Montrose-Ravenswood2,3361,306780
Paulina2,4431,450819
Rockwell1,629782476
Western-Ravenswood3,5712,3831,466
Total 17,436 9,777 5,693

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Ravenswood2,630
Total2,630
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
9 Ashland15,97715,64210,877
X9 Ashland Express7,417
11 Lincoln1,386826503
22 Clark15,44313,4369,216
36 Broadway10,95011,1478,152
49 Western14,54112,7998,950
49B North Western4,7043,3542,535
X49 Western Express5,863
50 Damen8,7885,0202,983
52 Kedzie/California11,0366,6684,579
77 Belmont16,97810,9457,301
78 Montrose6,3143,8202,756
80 Irving Park9,2636,3854,483
81 Lawrence9,8717,5135,604
92 Foster5,3293,0422,369
146 Inner Drive/Michigan Express11,8629,1546,868
152 Addison8,3263,5942,307
Total 164,048 113,345 79,483

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In