Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Chicago Ward 47

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-Ravenswood209191147
Damen-Ravenswood280257190
Irving Park-Ravenswood312235188
Montrose-Ravenswood301250195
Paulina312269222
Rockwell198147127
Western-Ravenswood591539413
Total 2,203 1,888 1,482

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Ravenswood2,630
Total2,630
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
11 Lincoln459369229
22 Clark4,7984,5663,703
36 Broadway3,8174,4533,480
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
49B North Western1,6811,3561,038
X49 Western Express1,733
50 Damen2,2151,5891,232
77 Belmont5,1484,9403,606
78 Montrose1,9501,5451,390
80 Irving Park3,3512,8271,998
81 Lawrence4,2543,9742,979
92 Foster2,0831,5381,311
94 California3,3542,4302,187
146 Inner Drive/Michigan Express2,6322,1091,946
152 Addison1,9701,348965
Total 55,490 48,622 38,740

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In