Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 7

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
18th1,565985656
35th/Archer2,6591,395914
Ashland-Midway1,423866612
California-Douglas1,261677479
Damen1,396694472
Kedzie-Midway3,0231,6061,108
Western-Douglas1,008573431
Western-Midway3,3231,8031,238
Total 15,658 8,599 5,910

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Halsted Street115
Western Avenue (18th)57
Total172
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
8 Halsted18,48111,2457,499
9 Ashland15,97715,64210,877
X9 Ashland Express7,417
12 Roosevelt11,2847,0705,076
18 16th/18th3,4892,3501,599
21 Cermak8,0856,3243,892
31 31st489
35 35th4,2282,5651,796
39 Pershing1,760646488
44 Wallace/Racine2,9001,415937
47 47th8,7686,3704,442
48 South Damen816
49 Western14,54112,7998,950
X49 Western Express5,863
50 Damen8,7885,0202,983
51 51st1,200747530
52 Kedzie/California11,0366,6684,579
52A South Kedzie3,6201,7711,207
53 Pulaski16,55810,7967,989
53A South Pulaski6,3112,8991,808
54B South Cicero2,4802,0811,292
55 Garfield8,1075,5624,398
59 59th/61st2,8751,554
60 Blue Island/26th9,7865,2753,693
62 Archer9,2226,2204,623
63 63rd13,7209,6607,227
82 Kimball/Homan15,4089,5796,681
94 South California7,6193,9792,930
157 Streeterville/Taylor4,836
Total 225,664 138,237 95,496

Pace Bus Ridership (September 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express39102
390 Midway CTA - UPS Hodgkins232
392 Green Line Cicero CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited64
754 Lewis University - CTA Blue Line Clinton Station Express4
755 Plainfield - IMD - West Loop Express922
768 Bolingbrook/Burr Ridge - Soldier Field Express474
769 Palos Heights/Oak lawn - Soldier Field Express88488
775 Bolingbrook/Burr Rdg - Guaranteed Rate Fld Express1923
776 Hillside - Soldier Field Express14379
850 North Bolingbrook-East Loop Express867
851 South Bolingbrook-East Loop Express356
855 Plainfield-East Loop Express671
Total 3,386 23 766

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In