Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 7

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
18th343320255
35th/Archer491347270
Ashland-Midway387287211
California-Douglas351253198
Damen300199182
Kedzie-Midway745492368
Western-Douglas306252206
Western-Midway814583430
Total 3,737 2,733 2,120

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Halsted Street115
Western Avenue57
Total172
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
8 Halsted6,1465,0603,846
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
12 Roosevelt4,3793,0372,501
18 16th/18th1,117874617
21 Cermak2,9072,6331,719
31 31st111
35 35th1,153918677
39 Pershing518254306
44 Wallace/Racine1,264565590
47 47th4,0383,9932,786
48 South Damen154
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
X49 Western Express1,733
50 Damen2,2151,5891,232
51 51st565536369
52 Kedzie3,9063,0321,736
52A South Kedzie1,397799708
53 Pulaski7,7335,8854,356
53A South Pulaski2,1341,4211,035
54B South Cicero1,2531,245901
55 Garfield3,2202,5422,137
59 59th/61st1,216914
60 Blue Island/26th2,5131,9381,599
62 Archer2,7532,2551,883
63 63rd6,4595,5004,557
82 Kimball/Homan6,0003,9873,755
94 California3,3542,4302,187
157 Streeterville/Taylor736
Total 85,019 66,985 52,173

Pace Bus Ridership (March 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
390 Midway CTA - UPS Hodgkins81
392 Green Line Cicero CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited35
754 Lewis University - CTA Blue Line Clinton Station Express2
755 Plainfield - IMD - West Loop Express476
850 North Bolingbrook-East Loop Express399
851 South Bolingbrook-East Loop Express165
855 Plainfield-East Loop Express175
Total 1,333 0 0

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In