Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 8

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-O'Hare2,6541,173792
Belmont-O'Hare4,4632,5391,794
California/Milwaukee5,0272,7341,698
Kedzie-Ravenswood1,7971,213825
Kimball3,5832,3921,470
Logan Square6,4773,6482,336
Western/Milwaukee4,9862,2721,544
Total 28,987 15,971 10,459

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Grand / Cicero80
Healy323
Total403
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
49 Western14,54112,7998,950
X49 Western Express5,863
52 Kedzie/California11,0366,6684,579
53 Pulaski16,55810,7967,989
54 Cicero9,2806,6254,721
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd620
56 Milwaukee8,0204,4723,193
57 Laramie2,186909599
65 Grand7,5664,1572,767
66 Chicago19,84512,6548,554
70 Division7,4534,4793,452
72 North12,6289,8216,847
73 Armitage4,8902,4281,762
74 Fullerton10,2727,3745,014
76 Diversey10,1716,1993,863
77 Belmont16,97810,9457,301
78 Montrose6,3143,8202,756
80 Irving Park9,2636,3854,483
81 Lawrence9,8717,5135,604
82 Kimball/Homan15,4089,5796,681
85 Central8,3045,3953,939
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland2,039
91 Austin5,4602,8202,018
93 California/Dodge3,1151,440
94 South California7,6193,9792,930
152 Addison8,3263,5942,307
Total 233,626 144,851 100,309

Pace Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express342
Total 3 0 42

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In