Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 9

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Cumberland594391329
Harlem-O'Hare512326268
Rosemont1,212816615
Total 2,318 1,533 1,212

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Cumberland442
Dee Road594
Edgebrook701
Edison Park752
Elmwood Park388
Mount Prospect1,879
Norwood Park365
O'Hare Transfer113
Park Ridge1,168
Prospect Heights304
River Forest448
River Grove333
Rosemont27
Schiller Park41
Total7,555
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
68 Northwest Highway340244202
72 North4,8953,9143,197
77 Belmont5,1484,9403,606
78 Montrose1,9501,5451,390
80 Irving Park3,3512,8271,998
81W West Lawrence486404253
85A North Central229167
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland475
88 Higgins354195176
90 Harlem1,7031,243956
152 Addison1,9701,348965
Total 20,901 16,827 12,743

Pace Bus Ridership (March 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line1,357904739
208 Golf Road1,100677469
209 Busse Highway185
221 Wolf Road366
223 Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station1,118340277
225 Central - Howard140
226 Oakton Street422
230 South Des Plaines191
234 Wheeling - Des Plaines132
240 Dee Road270
241 Greenwood - Talcott112
250 Dempster Street1,832874691
270 Milwaukee Avenue406236114
272 Milwaukee Avenue North181149
290 Touhy Avenue2,2711,4371,211
303 Forest Park - Rosemont835199127
307 Harlem1,8151,200825
309 Lake Street484261180
310 Madison Street - Hillside306160133
313 St. Charles Road660343242
317 Westchester389205173
318 West North Avenue1,9121,090892
319 Grand Avenue315156
320 Madison Street92
330 Mannheim - LaGrange Roads908472342
331 Cumberland - 5th Avenue619134
332 River Road - York Road342210189
410 East Niles Local155120117
411 West Niles Local160102119
412 North Niles Circulator12190110
423 Linden CTA-The Glen-Harlem CTA229
600 Rosemont - Schaumburg Express41090
603 Elgin Transportation Center - Rosemont Express17160
605 I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Rosemont Express18934
606 Rosemont - Schaumburg Limited417223454
610 Rosemont - Prairie Stone Express105
616 Rosemont - Itasca Limited73
619 Des Plaines Station - Willow Rd Corridor21
620 Yellow Line Dempster - Allstate18
623 Glen of N. Glenview Station - Willow Road Corridor26
694 Central Road-Mt.Prospect Station27
696 Randhurst/Woodfield/Harper College140
811 Rosemont Entertainment Circulator361438386
895 95th St. - Rosemont - Schaumburg Express49
Total 21,432 10,204 7,790

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In