Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 9

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Cumberland3,6841,6361,199
Harlem-O'Hare2,5341,237885
Rosemont5,3853,2922,486
Total 11,603 6,165 4,570

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Cumberland442
Dee Road594
Edgebrook701
Edison Park752
Elmwood Park388
Mount Prospect1,879
Norwood Park365
O'Hare Transfer113
Park Ridge1,168
Prospect Heights304
River Forest448
River Grove333
Rosemont27
Schiller Park41
Total7,555
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
68 Northwest Highway1,043381282
72 North12,6289,8216,847
77 Belmont16,97810,9457,301
78 Montrose6,3143,8202,756
80 Irving Park9,2636,3854,483
81W West Lawrence1,399815433
85A North Central480230
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland2,039
88 Higgins1,122483351
90 Harlem3,7482,6981,637
152 Addison8,3263,5942,307
Total 63,340 39,172 26,397

Pace Bus Ridership (September 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line2,4531,4621,053
208 Golf Road2,1031,187764
209 Busse Highway296
221 Wolf Road646
223 Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station1,822550416
225 Central - Howard166
226 Oakton Street740
230 South Des Plaines369
234 Wheeling - Des Plaines237
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express39102
240 Dee Road596
241 Greenwood - Talcott277
250 Dempster Street2,7631,5001,051
270 Milwaukee Avenue633451187
272 Milwaukee Avenue North635307
282 Schaumburg - Wrigley Field Express212346367
284 Schaumburg - Great America Gurnee Express8344
290 Touhy Avenue3,4112,2961,750
303 Forest Park - Rosemont1,155274128
307 Harlem2,8991,7841,146
309 Lake Street795430275
310 Madison Street - Hillside457230189
313 St. Charles Road1,029570335
317 Westchester632336262
318 West North Avenue2,9312,0691,174
319 Grand Avenue372199
320 Madison Street143
330 Mannheim - LaGrange Roads1,363740434
331 Cumberland - 5th Avenue1,093223
332 River Road - York Road500288266
410 East Niles Local270188148
411 West Niles Local257188140
412 North Niles Circulator211185142
423 Linden CTA-The Glen-Harlem CTA920
600 Rosemont - Schaumburg Express891186
603 Elgin Transportation Center - Rosemont Express339108
605 I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Rosemont Express37675
606 Rosemont - Schaumburg Limited1,591803802
610 Rosemont - Prairie Stone Express260
616 Rosemont - Itasca Limited150
619 Des Plaines Station - Willow Rd Corridor55
620 Yellow Line Dempster - Allstate55
623 Glen of N. Glenview Station - Willow Road Corridor74
694 Central Road-Mt.Prospect Station47
696 Randhurst/Woodfield/Harper College314
811 Rosemont Entertainment Circulator9161,3031,187
895 95th St. - Rosemont - Schaumburg Express99
Total 37,592 18,361 12,362

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In