Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 10

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-North Main11,85611,1239,798
Argyle3,0402,4302,091
Belmont-North Main12,1039,53510,590
Berwyn3,2302,5272,060
Bryn Mawr3,8302,9922,284
Damen-Ravenswood2,8971,4791,058
Diversey5,7212,8562,985
Granville3,5052,5152,098
Lawrence3,0012,4821,842
Montrose-Ravenswood2,7161,5171,142
Sheridan4,9583,4573,793
Southport3,7882,2651,893
Thorndale2,9552,0481,665
Wellington3,1231,3761,769
Western-Ravenswood4,1512,5472,007
Wilson6,4644,3183,917
Total 77,338 55,467 50,992

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Forest Glen376
Gladstone Park180
Ravenswood2,630
Total3,186
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
8 Halsted18,96711,5578,334
9 Ashland16,71516,87112,530
X9 Ashland Express7,898
11 Lincoln1,444836547
22 Clark16,43513,2819,545
36 Broadway11,88711,9618,455
37 Sedgwick1,468
49 Western16,08213,73910,313
49B North Western5,3763,3882,915
X49 Western Express6,159
50 Damen9,3155,1623,710
53 Pulaski18,06012,3118,962
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd776
68 Northwest Highway915378279
72 North14,15111,0968,227
73 Armitage5,5742,7802,093
74 Fullerton11,5097,8496,262
76 Diversey11,3516,8234,529
77 Belmont19,78512,7579,365
78 Montrose7,4194,8593,445
80 Irving Park10,9127,1525,637
81 Lawrence10,9548,3816,474
81W West Lawrence1,583784518
82 Kimball/Homan16,0319,9017,320
84 Peterson3,7111,8691,378
85 Central9,0196,0474,386
85A North Central759317
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland2,112
88 Higgins1,185572402
92 Foster5,7813,5062,634
93 California/Dodge3,3131,571
96 Lunt781
X98 Avon Express6
134 Stockton/Lasalle Express2,841
135 Clarendon/Lasalle Express3,396
136 Sheridan/Lasalle Express1,995
143 Stockton/Michigan Express1,784
146 Inner Drive/Michigan Express13,91010,5458,107
147 Outer Drive Express11,8858,5016,563
148 Clarendon/Michigan Express2,342
151 Sheridan15,40313,5509,452
152 Addison9,9424,4003,374
155 Devon5,6354,6053,507
156 Lasalle6,855
Total 343,421 217,349 159,263

Pace Bus Ridership (September 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line2,4531,4621,053
210 Lincoln Avenue377
225 Central - Howard166
226 Oakton Street740
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express39102
270 Milwaukee Avenue633451187
282 Schaumburg - Wrigley Field Express212346367
779 Hillside - Wrigley Field Express475381
Total 4,667 2,312 1,790

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In