Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 10

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-North Main698722742
Argyle450312283
Belmont-North Main1,5281,4451,329
Berwyn589462403
Bryn Mawr763515452
Damen-Ravenswood280257190
Diversey597498372
Granville617454385
Lawrence361249231
Montrose-Ravenswood301250195
Sheridan590517517
Southport282267218
Thorndale504319317
Wellington333243199
Western-Ravenswood591539413
Wilson1,5281,6441,330
Total 10,012 8,693 7,576

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Forest Glen376
Gladstone Park180
Ravenswood2,630
Total3,186
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
8 Halsted6,1465,0603,846
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
11 Lincoln459369229
22 Clark4,7984,5663,703
36 Broadway3,8174,4533,480
37 Sedgwick154
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
49B North Western1,6811,3561,038
X49 Western Express1,733
50 Damen2,2151,5891,232
53 Pulaski7,7335,8854,356
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd193
68 Northwest Highway340244202
72 North4,8953,9143,197
73 Armitage1,630924787
74 Fullerton3,2233,4202,017
76 Diversey3,1672,5861,595
77 Belmont5,1484,9403,606
78 Montrose1,9501,5451,390
80 Irving Park3,3512,8271,998
81 Lawrence4,2543,9742,979
81W West Lawrence486404253
82 Kimball/Homan6,0003,9873,755
84 Peterson970777496
85 Central3,7383,4882,550
85A North Central229167
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland475
88 Higgins354195176
92 Foster2,0831,5381,311
93 California/Dodge1,071659
96 Lunt207
X98 Avon Express8
134 Stockton/Lasalle Express70
135 Clarendon/Lasalle Express184
136 Sheridan/Lasalle Express192
143 Stockton/Michigan Express132
146 Inner Drive/Michigan Express2,6322,1091,946
147 Outer Drive Express3,2532,8912,500
148 Clarendon/Michigan Express279
151 Sheridan3,3833,5192,413
152 Addison1,9701,348965
155 Devon2,4361,8131,843
156 Lasalle489
Total 103,573 86,125 66,539

Pace Bus Ridership (March 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line1,357904739
210 Lincoln Avenue92
225 Central - Howard140
226 Oakton Street422
270 Milwaukee Avenue406236114
Total 2,417 1,140 853

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In