Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 12

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-Ravenswood2,1811,040563
Armitage3,5862,0571,138
Chicago/Franklin5,8172,3081,280
Chicago/Milwaukee3,4641,116855
Chicago/State12,78610,5096,760
Damen/Milwaukee5,5843,7922,353
Diversey4,7952,4301,384
Division/Milwaukee4,9702,5771,677
Francisco1,469809477
Fullerton7,9335,3793,465
Grand/Milwaukee2,3521,5441,021
Grand/State10,0978,6915,997
Irving Park-O'Hare3,8152,1611,552
Irving Park-Ravenswood2,7451,434810
Jefferson Park5,9003,3402,495
Merchandise Mart6,7341,8911,042
Montrose-O'Hare2,2851,182834
Montrose-Ravenswood2,3361,306780
North/Clybourn4,9964,2492,860
Paulina2,4431,450819
Rockwell1,629782476
Western-Ravenswood3,5712,3831,466
Western/Milwaukee4,9862,2721,544
Total 106,474 64,702 41,648

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Clybourn839
Grayland357
Irving Park439
Jefferson Park510
Mayfair281
Total2,426
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
2 Hyde Park Express2,941
3 King Drive14,60510,3166,922
8 Halsted18,48111,2457,499
9 Ashland15,97715,64210,877
X9 Ashland Express7,417
11 Lincoln1,386826503
22 Clark15,44313,4369,216
26 South Shore Express3,740
29 State9,9778,0485,054
36 Broadway10,95011,1478,152
37 Sedgwick1,274
49 Western14,54112,7998,950
49B North Western4,7043,3542,535
X49 Western Express5,863
50 Damen8,7885,0202,983
52 Kedzie/California11,0366,6684,579
53 Pulaski16,55810,7967,989
54 Cicero9,2806,6254,721
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd620
56 Milwaukee8,0204,4723,193
62 Archer9,2226,2204,623
65 Grand7,5664,1572,767
66 Chicago19,84512,6548,554
68 Northwest Highway1,043381282
70 Division7,4534,4793,452
72 North12,6289,8216,847
73 Armitage4,8902,4281,762
74 Fullerton10,2727,3745,014
76 Diversey10,1716,1993,863
77 Belmont16,97810,9457,301
78 Montrose6,3143,8202,756
80 Irving Park9,2636,3854,483
81 Lawrence9,8717,5135,604
81W West Lawrence1,399815433
82 Kimball/Homan15,4089,5796,681
85 Central8,3045,3953,939
85A North Central480230
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland2,039
88 Higgins1,122483351
91 Austin5,4602,8202,018
92 Foster5,3293,0422,369
93 California/Dodge3,1151,440
X98 Avon Express155
120 Ogilvie/Streeterville Express646
121 Union/Streeterville Express908
125 Water Tower Express1,107
143 Stockton/Michigan Express1,418
146 Inner Drive/Michigan Express11,8629,1546,868
147 Outer Drive Express10,4828,3976,202
148 Clarendon/Michigan Express2,114
151 Sheridan13,81013,3678,787
152 Addison8,3263,5942,307
156 Lasalle5,908
157 Streeterville/Taylor4,836
Total 411,205 261,091 180,436

Pace Bus Ridership (September 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line2,4531,4621,053
225 Central - Howard166
226 Oakton Street740
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express39102
270 Milwaukee Avenue633451187
282 Schaumburg - Wrigley Field Express212346367
779 Hillside - Wrigley Field Express475381
850 North Bolingbrook-East Loop Express867
851 South Bolingbrook-East Loop Express356
855 Plainfield-East Loop Express671
Total 6,184 2,312 1,790

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In