Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Cook County Board District 12

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-Ravenswood209191147
Armitage376328240
Chicago/Franklin954992476
Chicago/Milwaukee395237203
Chicago/State1,4901,1431,030
Damen/Milwaukee570539441
Diversey597498372
Division/Milwaukee578566409
Francisco208190151
Fullerton1,003946738
Grand/Milwaukee330257257
Grand/State851836716
Irving Park-O'Hare737550464
Irving Park-Ravenswood312235188
Jefferson Park1,4511,030896
Merchandise Mart390289167
Montrose-O'Hare299219176
Montrose-Ravenswood301250195
North/Clybourn689648540
Paulina312269222
Rockwell198147127
Western-Ravenswood591539413
Western/Milwaukee595431373
Total 13,436 11,330 8,941

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Clybourn1,674
Grayland357
Irving Park439
Jefferson Park510
Mayfair281
Total3,261
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
2 Hyde Park Express371
3 King Drive5,7495,0363,702
8 Halsted6,1465,0603,846
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
11 Lincoln459369229
22 Clark4,7984,5663,703
26 South Shore Express1,313
29 State3,9093,7083,081
36 Broadway3,8174,4533,480
37 Sedgwick154
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
49B North Western1,6811,3561,038
X49 Western Express1,733
50 Damen2,2151,5891,232
53 Pulaski7,7335,8854,356
54 Cicero4,3863,7022,423
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd193
56 Milwaukee2,8652,3011,550
62 Archer2,7532,2551,883
65 Grand2,1371,5821,182
66 Chicago7,0625,8434,528
68 Northwest Highway340244202
70 Division2,9412,3821,726
72 North4,8953,9143,197
73 Armitage1,630924787
74 Fullerton3,2233,4202,017
76 Diversey3,1672,5861,595
77 Belmont5,1484,9403,606
78 Montrose1,9501,5451,390
80 Irving Park3,3512,8271,998
81 Lawrence4,2543,9742,979
81W West Lawrence486404253
82 Kimball/Homan6,0003,9873,755
85 Central3,7383,4882,550
85A North Central229167
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland475
88 Higgins354195176
91 Austin2,4551,9221,215
92 Foster2,0831,5381,311
93 California/Dodge1,071659
94 California3,3542,4302,187
X98 Avon Express8
120 Ogilvie/Streeterville Express42
121 Union/Streeterville Express52
125 Water Tower Express81
143 Stockton/Michigan Express132
146 Inner Drive/Michigan Express2,6322,1091,946
147 Outer Drive Express3,2532,8912,500
148 Clarendon/Michigan Express279
151 Sheridan3,3833,5192,413
152 Addison1,9701,348965
156 Lasalle489
157 Streeterville/Taylor736
Total 139,720 114,696 87,677

Pace Bus Ridership (March 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line1,357904739
225 Central - Howard140
226 Oakton Street422
270 Milwaukee Avenue406236114
850 North Bolingbrook-East Loop Express399
851 South Bolingbrook-East Loop Express165
855 Plainfield-East Loop Express175
Total 3,064 1,140 853

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In