Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 10

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Armitage376328240
Ashland-Lake483404252
California-Lake290180152
Chicago/Milwaukee395237203
Cicero-Congress448379308
Cicero-Lake378322269
Conservatory316313263
Damen/Milwaukee570539441
Division/Milwaukee578566409
Grand/Milwaukee330257257
Kedzie-Lake398332282
North/Clybourn689648540
Pulaski-Congress735655622
Pulaski-Lake508448357
Western-Congress360262218
Western/Milwaukee595431373
Total 7,449 6,301 5,186

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Kedzie41
Western Avenue836
Total877
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
7 Harrison1,363
8 Halsted6,1465,0603,846
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
12 Roosevelt4,3793,0372,501
20 Madison6,7695,3533,604
37 Sedgwick154
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
X49 Western Express1,733
50 Damen2,2151,5891,232
52 Kedzie3,9063,0321,736
53 Pulaski7,7335,8854,356
54 Cicero4,3863,7022,423
56 Milwaukee2,8652,3011,550
57 Laramie1,058526480
65 Grand2,1371,5821,182
66 Chicago7,0625,8434,528
70 Division2,9412,3821,726
72 North4,8953,9143,197
73 Armitage1,630924787
74 Fullerton3,2233,4202,017
82 Kimball/Homan6,0003,9873,755
94 California3,3542,4302,187
126 Jackson1,7511,195913
Total 91,745 71,740 54,696

Pace Bus Ridership (March 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
305 East Roosevelt Road397163117
316 Laramie Avenue317114
392 Green Line Cicero CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited35
Total 749 277 117

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In