Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 10

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Armitage3,5862,0571,138
Ashland-Lake2,3111,230582
California-Lake903432313
Chicago/Milwaukee3,4641,116855
Cicero-Congress1,167826596
Cicero-Lake1,108723507
Conservatory842606441
Damen/Milwaukee5,5843,7922,353
Division/Milwaukee4,9702,5771,677
Grand/Milwaukee2,3521,5441,021
Kedzie-Lake1,248690509
North/Clybourn4,9964,2492,860
Pulaski-Congress1,6911,4111,113
Pulaski-Lake1,266843611
Western-Congress1,434856601
Western/Milwaukee4,9862,2721,544
Total 41,908 25,224 16,721

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Kedzie41
Western Avenue (Grand)836
Total877
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
7 Harrison4,189
8 Halsted18,48111,2457,499
9 Ashland15,97715,64210,877
X9 Ashland Express7,417
12 Roosevelt11,2847,0705,076
19 United Center Express177106169
20 Madison14,9968,7936,770
37 Sedgwick1,274
49 Western14,54112,7998,950
X49 Western Express5,863
50 Damen8,7885,0202,983
52 Kedzie/California11,0366,6684,579
53 Pulaski16,55810,7967,989
54 Cicero9,2806,6254,721
56 Milwaukee8,0204,4723,193
57 Laramie2,186909599
65 Grand7,5664,1572,767
66 Chicago19,84512,6548,554
70 Division7,4534,4793,452
72 North12,6289,8216,847
73 Armitage4,8902,4281,762
74 Fullerton10,2727,3745,014
82 Kimball/Homan15,4089,5796,681
94 South California7,6193,9792,930
126 Jackson4,5262,2661,764
Total 240,274 146,882 103,176

Pace Bus Ridership (September 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express39102
305 East Roosevelt Road566220129
316 Laramie Avenue629204
392 Green Line Cicero CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited64
776 Hillside - Soldier Field Express14379
779 Hillside - Wrigley Field Express475381
Total 1,488 477 391

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In