Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 12

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-North Main5,3284,7902,805
Belmont-North Main9,7577,4954,758
Diversey4,7952,4301,384
Sheridan4,0542,6131,641
Wellington2,5731,168666
Total 26,507 18,496 11,254

CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
8 Halsted18,48111,2457,499
9 Ashland15,97715,64210,877
X9 Ashland Express7,417
22 Clark15,44313,4369,216
36 Broadway10,95011,1478,152
37 Sedgwick1,274
70 Division7,4534,4793,452
72 North12,6289,8216,847
73 Armitage4,8902,4281,762
76 Diversey10,1716,1993,863
77 Belmont16,97810,9457,301
78 Montrose6,3143,8202,756
80 Irving Park9,2636,3854,483
81 Lawrence9,8717,5135,604
134 Stockton/Lasalle Express2,395
135 Clarendon/Lasalle Express2,778
136 Sheridan/Lasalle Express1,628
143 Stockton/Michigan Express1,418
146 Inner Drive/Michigan Express11,8629,1546,868
147 Outer Drive Express10,4828,3976,202
148 Clarendon/Michigan Express2,114
151 Sheridan13,81013,3678,787
152 Addison8,3263,5942,307
156 Lasalle5,908
Total 207,831 137,572 95,976

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In