Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 19

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Jefferson Park5,9003,3402,495
Total 5,900 3,340 2,495

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Forest Glen376
Gladstone Park180
Jefferson Park510
Total1,066
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
54 Cicero9,2806,6254,721
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd620
56 Milwaukee8,0204,4723,193
68 Northwest Highway1,043381282
77 Belmont16,97810,9457,301
78 Montrose6,3143,8202,756
80 Irving Park9,2636,3854,483
81 Lawrence9,8717,5135,604
81W West Lawrence1,399815433
85 Central8,3045,3953,939
85A North Central480230
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland2,039
88 Higgins1,122483351
90 Harlem3,7482,6981,637
91 Austin5,4602,8202,018
92 Foster5,3293,0422,369
X98 Avon Express155
152 Addison8,3263,5942,307
Total 97,611 59,223 41,394

Pace Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line2,0091,365956
225 Central - Howard168
226 Oakton Street595
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express342
270 Milwaukee Avenue540415146
331 Cumberland - 5th Avenue757196
Total 4,072 1,976 1,144

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In