Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 27

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
87th3,4382,4231,817
95th/Dan Ryan8,3975,2773,994
Total 11,835 7,700 5,811

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
103rd St. - Washington Heights101
107th Street (Beverly Hills)395
111th Street (Morgan Park)548
115th Street (Morgan Park)136
Brainerd265
Gresham313
Longwood (95th Street)3
Racine Avenue28
West Pullman13
Total1,802
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
5 South Shore Night Bus410433374
8A South Halsted2,3911,9381,343
9 Ashland15,97715,64210,877
29 State9,9778,0485,054
34 South Michigan4,3042,8892,054
44 Wallace/Racine2,9001,415937
87 87th Street9,9036,9194,937
95 95th4,9833,6042,702
100 Jeffery Manor Express480
103 West 103rd1,8061,058783
106 East 103rd1,067394280
108 Halsted/95th899
111 111th/King Drive2,7001,6451,243
112 Vincennes/111th1,620872541
115 Pullman/115th2,7631,5471,199
119 Michigan/119th3,6962,7602,068
Total 65,876 49,164 34,392

Pace Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
348 Harvey - Riverdale - Blue Island206
349 South Western2,1511,7031,156
352 Halsted4,6653,3322,419
353 95th - River Oaks - Homewood1,160569403
359 Robbins / South Kedzie Avenue1,080805538
381 95th Street2,5411,797936
383 South Cicero1,057604262
385 87th-111th-127th726
386 South Harlem1,065491326
395 95th/Dan Ryan CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited4281
877 Harvey - Downers Grove Limited72
888 Homewood - Naperville Limited38
890 Chicago Heights - UPS Hodgkins Limited145
Total 15,334 9,302 6,040

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In