Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 3

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Galewood246
Grand / Cicero80
Hanson Park58
Healy323
Mars144
Mont Clare303
Total1,154
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
53 Pulaski16,55810,7967,989
54 Cicero9,2806,6254,721
57 Laramie2,186909599
65 Grand7,5664,1572,767
72 North12,6289,8216,847
73 Armitage4,8902,4281,762
74 Fullerton10,2727,3745,014
76 Diversey10,1716,1993,863
77 Belmont16,97810,9457,301
80 Irving Park9,2636,3854,483
82 Kimball/Homan15,4089,5796,681
85 Central8,3045,3953,939
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland2,039
90 Harlem3,7482,6981,637
91 Austin5,4602,8202,018
152 Addison8,3263,5942,307
Total 143,077 89,725 61,928

Pace Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
307 Harlem2,4401,7431,032
319 Grand Avenue375213
Total 2,815 1,956 1,032

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In