Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 4

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Division/Milwaukee578566409
Western/Milwaukee595431373
Total 1,173 997 782

CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
9 Ashland7,5218,9207,008
X9 Ashland Express2,434
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
X49 Western Express1,733
50 Damen2,2151,5891,232
52 Kedzie3,9063,0321,736
53 Pulaski7,7335,8854,356
56 Milwaukee2,8652,3011,550
65 Grand2,1371,5821,182
66 Chicago7,0625,8434,528
70 Division2,9412,3821,726
72 North4,8953,9143,197
73 Armitage1,630924787
74 Fullerton3,2233,4202,017
82 Kimball/Homan6,0003,9873,755
94 California3,3542,4302,187
Total 65,739 52,867 40,929

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In