Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 4

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Division/Milwaukee4,9702,5771,677
Western/Milwaukee4,9862,2721,544
Total 9,956 4,849 3,221

CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
9 Ashland15,97715,64210,877
X9 Ashland Express7,417
49 Western14,54112,7998,950
X49 Western Express5,863
50 Damen8,7885,0202,983
52 Kedzie/California11,0366,6684,579
53 Pulaski16,55810,7967,989
56 Milwaukee8,0204,4723,193
65 Grand7,5664,1572,767
66 Chicago19,84512,6548,554
70 Division7,4534,4793,452
72 North12,6289,8216,847
73 Armitage4,8902,4281,762
74 Fullerton10,2727,3745,014
82 Kimball/Homan15,4089,5796,681
94 South California7,6193,9792,930
Total 173,881 109,868 76,578

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In