Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 40

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-O'Hare2,6541,173792
Belmont-O'Hare4,4632,5391,794
Irving Park-O'Hare3,8152,1611,552
Kedzie-Ravenswood1,7971,213825
Kimball3,5832,3921,470
Total 16,312 9,478 6,433

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Grayland357
Irving Park439
Mayfair281
Total1,077
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
49 Western14,54112,7998,950
X49 Western Express5,863
52 Kedzie/California11,0366,6684,579
53 Pulaski16,55810,7967,989
54 Cicero9,2806,6254,721
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd620
56 Milwaukee8,0204,4723,193
76 Diversey10,1716,1993,863
77 Belmont16,97810,9457,301
78 Montrose6,3143,8202,756
80 Irving Park9,2636,3854,483
81 Lawrence9,8717,5135,604
82 Kimball/Homan15,4089,5796,681
93 California/Dodge3,1151,440
152 Addison8,3263,5942,307
Total 145,364 90,835 62,427

Pace Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express342
Total 3 0 42

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In