Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 7

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Forest Park2,7151,348928
Harlem-Congress1,008544316
Total 3,723 1,892 1,244

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Bellwood145
Berkeley145
Maywood87
Melrose Park86
River Forest448
Total911
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
72 North12,6289,8216,847
90 Harlem3,7482,6981,637
Total 16,376 12,519 8,484

Pace Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
301 Roosevelt Road1,437580299
303 Forest Park - Rosemont978243134
305 East Roosevelt Road510251143
307 Harlem2,4401,7431,032
308 Medical Center620257223
309 Lake Street638425205
310 Madison Street - Hillside385193156
313 St. Charles Road861518282
317 Westchester493305213
318 West North Avenue2,4931,6351,058
320 Madison Street119
322 Cermak Road - 22nd Street1,9911,314671
327 Industrial Drive11
330 Mannheim - LaGrange Roads1,155641428
331 Cumberland - 5th Avenue757196
757 Oak Park - Schaumburg Limited144
776 Hillside - Soldier Field Express10245
877 Harvey - Downers Grove Limited72
888 Homewood - Naperville Limited38
895 95th St. - Rosemont - Schaumburg Express74
Total 15,318 8,301 4,889

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In