Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois House District 8

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (December 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Austin-Congress1,563705491
Austin-Lake1,568820592
Central-Lake1,8061,125840
Cicero-Congress1,167826596
Laramie962588442
Oak Park-Congress1,501548371
Total 8,567 4,612 3,332

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
LaGrange Road1,452
Stone Avenue (LaGrange)946
Total2,398
CTA Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
7 Harrison4,189
12 Roosevelt11,2847,0705,076
20 Madison14,9968,7936,770
21 Cermak8,0856,3243,892
54 Cicero9,2806,6254,721
57 Laramie2,186909599
65 Grand7,5664,1572,767
66 Chicago19,84512,6548,554
70 Division7,4534,4793,452
72 North12,6289,8216,847
85 Central8,3045,3953,939
91 Austin5,4602,8202,018
126 Jackson4,5262,2661,764
Total 115,802 71,313 50,399

Pace Bus Ridership (December 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
301 Roosevelt Road1,437580299
302 Ogden - Stanley477251
305 East Roosevelt Road510251143
307 Harlem2,4401,7431,032
308 Medical Center620257223
309 Lake Street638425205
311 Oak Park Avenue1,139324184
313 St. Charles Road861518282
314 Ridgeland Avenue374117
315 Austin Boulevard466183149
316 Laramie Avenue413151
320 Madison Street119
322 Cermak Road - 22nd Street1,9911,314671
327 Industrial Drive11
330 Mannheim - LaGrange Roads1,155641428
331 Cumberland - 5th Avenue757196
392 Green Line Cicero CTA - UPS Hodgkins Limited80
776 Hillside - Soldier Field Express10245
Total 13,590 6,951 3,661

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In