Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois Senate District 10

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Harlem-O'Hare512326268
Jefferson Park1,4511,030896
Rosemont1,212816615
Total 3,175 2,172 1,779

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Belmont Ave. (Franklin Park)24
Dee Road594
Edison Park752
Forest Glen376
Gladstone Park180
Jefferson Park510
Norwood Park365
O'Hare Transfer113
Rosemont27
Schiller Park41
Total2,982
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
54 Cicero4,3863,7022,423
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd193
56 Milwaukee2,8652,3011,550
68 Northwest Highway340244202
77 Belmont5,1484,9403,606
78 Montrose1,9501,5451,390
80 Irving Park3,3512,8271,998
81 Lawrence4,2543,9742,979
81W West Lawrence486404253
85 Central3,7383,4882,550
85A North Central229167
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland475
88 Higgins354195176
90 Harlem1,7031,243956
91 Austin2,4551,9221,215
92 Foster2,0831,5381,311
X98 Avon Express8
152 Addison1,9701,348965
Total 35,988 29,838 21,574

Pace Bus Ridership (March 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line1,357904739
208 Golf Road1,100677469
209 Busse Highway185
221 Wolf Road366
223 Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station1,118340277
225 Central - Howard140
226 Oakton Street422
230 South Des Plaines191
240 Dee Road270
241 Greenwood - Talcott112
250 Dempster Street1,832874691
270 Milwaukee Avenue406236114
290 Touhy Avenue2,2711,4371,211
303 Forest Park - Rosemont835199127
330 Mannheim - LaGrange Roads908472342
331 Cumberland - 5th Avenue619134
332 River Road - York Road342210189
410 East Niles Local155120117
411 West Niles Local160102119
412 North Niles Circulator12190110
423 Linden CTA-The Glen-Harlem CTA229
600 Rosemont - Schaumburg Express41090
603 Elgin Transportation Center - Rosemont Express17160
605 I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Rosemont Express18934
606 Rosemont - Schaumburg Limited417223454
610 Rosemont - Prairie Stone Express105
616 Rosemont - Itasca Limited73
619 Des Plaines Station - Willow Rd Corridor21
811 Rosemont Entertainment Circulator361438386
895 95th St. - Rosemont - Schaumburg Express49
Total 14,935 6,640 5,345

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In