Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois Senate District 10

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Harlem-O'Hare2,9561,315973
Jefferson Park6,4653,4722,555
Rosemont6,6954,2113,276
Total 16,116 8,998 6,804

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Belmont Ave. (Franklin Park)24
Dee Road594
Edison Park752
Forest Glen376
Gladstone Park180
Jefferson Park510
Norwood Park365
O'Hare Transfer113
Rosemont27
Schiller Park41
Total2,982
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
54 Cicero10,0037,3855,411
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd776
56 Milwaukee8,3664,5303,383
68 Northwest Highway915378279
77 Belmont19,78512,7579,365
78 Montrose7,4194,8593,445
80 Irving Park10,9127,1525,637
81 Lawrence10,9548,3816,474
81W West Lawrence1,583784518
85 Central9,0196,0474,386
85A North Central759317
86 Narragansett/Ridgeland2,112
88 Higgins1,185572402
90 Harlem4,2952,8381,955
91 Austin6,1323,4262,397
92 Foster5,7813,5062,634
X98 Avon Express6
152 Addison9,9424,4003,374
Total 109,944 67,332 49,660

Pace Bus Ridership (September 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
100 Pulse Milwaukee Line2,4531,4621,053
208 Golf Road2,1031,187764
209 Busse Highway296
221 Wolf Road646
223 Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station1,822550416
225 Central - Howard166
226 Oakton Street740
230 South Des Plaines369
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express39102
240 Dee Road596
241 Greenwood - Talcott277
250 Dempster Street2,7631,5001,051
270 Milwaukee Avenue633451187
282 Schaumburg - Wrigley Field Express212346367
284 Schaumburg - Great America Gurnee Express8344
290 Touhy Avenue3,4112,2961,750
303 Forest Park - Rosemont1,155274128
330 Mannheim - LaGrange Roads1,363740434
331 Cumberland - 5th Avenue1,093223
332 River Road - York Road500288266
410 East Niles Local270188148
411 West Niles Local257188140
412 North Niles Circulator211185142
423 Linden CTA-The Glen-Harlem CTA920
600 Rosemont - Schaumburg Express891186
603 Elgin Transportation Center - Rosemont Express339108
605 I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Rosemont Express37675
606 Rosemont - Schaumburg Limited1,591803802
610 Rosemont - Prairie Stone Express260
616 Rosemont - Itasca Limited150
619 Des Plaines Station - Willow Rd Corridor55
811 Rosemont Entertainment Circulator9161,3031,187
895 95th St. - Rosemont - Schaumburg Express99
Total 26,972 12,436 8,981

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In