Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois Senate District 20

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2019)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-O'Hare2,8431,305976
Belmont-O'Hare5,0342,7272,166
California/Milwaukee5,8783,0532,326
Irving Park-O'Hare4,4552,4151,853
Kedzie-Ravenswood2,0921,4021,090
Kimball4,0452,5261,865
Logan Square7,6164,3183,250
Total 31,963 17,746 13,526

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Grayland357
Irving Park439
Mayfair281
Total1,077
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
49 Western16,08213,73910,313
X49 Western Express6,159
52 Kedzie/California12,1516,8895,121
53 Pulaski18,06012,3118,962
54 Cicero10,0037,3855,411
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd776
56 Milwaukee8,3664,5303,383
73 Armitage5,5742,7802,093
74 Fullerton11,5097,8496,262
76 Diversey11,3516,8234,529
77 Belmont19,78512,7579,365
78 Montrose7,4194,8593,445
80 Irving Park10,9127,1525,637
81 Lawrence10,9548,3816,474
82 Kimball/Homan16,0319,9017,320
85 Central9,0196,0474,386
91 Austin6,1323,4262,397
93 California/Dodge3,3131,571
152 Addison9,9424,4003,374
Total 193,538 120,800 88,472

Pace Bus Ridership (September 2019)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
237 Schaumburg - Soldier Field Express39102
282 Schaumburg - Wrigley Field Express212346367
Total 251 346 469

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In