Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > Jurisdiction Ridership
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Average Weekday Ridership Summary for Illinois Senate District 20

Ridership values are for the entire rail line or bus route though not all lines and routes listed are completely contained within the jurisdiction.

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

CTA Rail Ridership (June 2020)
StationWeekdaySaturdaySunday
Addison-O'Hare481334271
Belmont-O'Hare878653521
California/Milwaukee517438320
Irving Park-O'Hare737550464
Kedzie-Ravenswood407368299
Kimball858702573
Logan Square801651516
Total 4,679 3,696 2,964

Metra Rail Ridership (2018)
StationEntries
Grayland357
Irving Park439
Mayfair281
Total1,077
CTA Bus Ridership (June 2020)
RouteWeekdaySaturdaySunday
49 Western6,0906,6585,668
X49 Western Express1,733
53 Pulaski7,7335,8854,356
54 Cicero4,3863,7022,423
54A North Cicero/Skokie Blvd193
56 Milwaukee2,8652,3011,550
73 Armitage1,630924787
74 Fullerton3,2233,4202,017
76 Diversey3,1672,5861,595
77 Belmont5,1484,9403,606
78 Montrose1,9501,5451,390
80 Irving Park3,3512,8271,998
81 Lawrence4,2543,9742,979
82 Kimball/Homan6,0003,9873,755
85 Central3,7383,4882,550
91 Austin2,4551,9221,215
93 California/Dodge1,071659
94 California3,3542,4302,187
152 Addison1,9701,348965
Total 64,311 52,596 39,041

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In