RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Routes, Stations and Lines > CTA Rail Lines > Line Details
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

CTA logo Rail Line: Red Line

Related Transportation Assets
Branches:North Main, Dan Ryan, State Subway
Rail Yards:98th St Yard
Howard Yard
Rolling Stock:Bombardier Single Level - 5000 Series (382 vehicles)
 
Stations
Howard accessible
Jarvis
Morse
Loyola accessible
Granville accessible
Thorndale
Bryn Mawr
Berwyn
Argyle
Lawrence
Wilson accessible
Sheridan
Addison-North Main accessible
Belmont-North Main accessible
Fullerton accessible
North/Clybourn
Clark/Division accessible
Chicago/State accessible
Grand/State accessible
Lake/State accessible
Monroe/State
Jackson/State accessible
Harrison
Roosevelt/State accessible
Cermak-Chinatown accessible
Sox-35th-Dan Ryan accessible
47th-Dan Ryan accessible
Garfield-Dan Ryan accessible
63rd-Dan Ryan accessible
69th accessible
79th accessible
87th accessible
95th/Dan Ryan accessible
Washington Red/Blue (FUTURE)
 
Ridership for Branches
North Main
Dan Ryan
State Subway
 
Related Projects
Capital Program:List of Capital Projects
Planning Studies:Chicago Washington Park 63rd Street Corridor TOD Study
Evanston TOD Parking Regulations Update
Chicago Transit-Friendly Development at CTA Stations
Advanced Paging System
PMO Projects:98th Shop - Replace Hoist and Spin Jacks
74th, 98th, and Midway Shops Tuckpointing - Design
Wilson Transfer Station
Red Purple Modernization (RPM) - Phase 1
North Red Line Stations - Sheridan
95th Street Terminal Improvements
 
Related Jurisdictions
Counties:Cook
Municipalities:Chicago
US Congressional Districts:1 Bobby Rush, 5 Mike Quigley, 7 Danny Davis, 9 Jan Schakowsky
Illinois Senate Districts:1 Antonio Munoz, 13 Robert Peters, 14 Emil Jones, III, 16 Jacqueline Y. Collins, 17 Elgie R. Sims, Jr., 3 Mattie Hunter, 5 Patricia Van Pelt, 6 John J. Cullerton, 7 Heather A. Steans
Illinois House Districts:10 Jawaharial Williams, 11 Ann M. Williams, 12 Sara Feigenholtz, 13 Gregory Harris, 14 Kelly M. Cassidy, 2 Theresa Mah, 26 Kambium Buckner, 27 Justin Slaughter, 32 Andre Thapedi, 34 Nicholas K Smith, 5 Lamont Robinson, 6 Sonya M. Harper, 9 Arthur Turner
County Board Districts:Cook 10, Cook 12, Cook 13, Cook 2, Cook 3, Cook 4
Chicago Wards:11 Patrick Thompson, 17 David Moore, 2 Brian Hopkins, 20 Jeanette B. Taylor, 21 Howard Brookins, Jr., 25 Byron Sigcho-Lopez, 27 Walter Burnett, Jr., 3 Pat Dowell, 4 Sophia King, 42 Brendan Reilly, 43 Michele Smith, 44 Thomas M. Tunney, 46 James Cappleman, 48 Harry Osterman, 49 Maria Hadden, 6 Roderick Sawyer
Councils of Mayors:Chicago, North Shore
Rail Line Area Map
Show/Hide Layers
Aerial Photos
Land Use

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In