RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Routes, Stations and Lines > Metra Rail Lines > Line Details
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Metra logo Rail Line: Milwaukee District West Line

Rail Line Area Map
Show/Hide Layers
Aerial Photos
Land Use
 
Related Transportation Assets
Branches:Milwaukee District West Line
Rail Yards:Elgin Yard
Western Ave. Yard
Rolling Stock:Amerail Cab Control Car
Amerail Coach
Budd Coach
GMC F40C Locomotives
GMC F40PH Locomotives
Morrison Knudsen
Motive Power (MPI) Locomotives
Nippon Sharyo Bi-Level Cab Cars
Nippon Sharyo Bi-Level Trailer Cars
Pullman Bi-Level Cab Cars
Related Web Pages:Schedule from Metra
 
Ridership for Branches
Milwaukee District West Line
 
Related Projects
Capital Program:List of Capital Projects
Planning Studies:Bensenville Metra Station Access Improvements
Elmwood Park Station Area Plan
Chicago - Metra Milwaukee District West Line Transit-Friendly Development Plan
Hanover Park - County Farm Road Transit Service Study
Wood Dale Developer Discussion Panel
Franklin Park Zoning Code Update
Bensenville Transit Improvement Plan and Station Area Study
Itasca Downtown Strategic Action Plan Update
120V AC Outlets for Passenger Use
Wood Dale Station Area Plan
Schaumburg Transit Service Assessment
River Grove Thatcher Avenue TOD
Franklin Park Developer Discussion Panel
Huntley Transit-Oriented Development Guidelines
Regional Traveler Information Kiosk Implementation Plan (RTIK)
Franklin Park West Line Station Area Planning Study
Hanover Park Developer Discussion Panel
Bartlett TOD Zoning Update
Bensenville Developer Discussion Panel
Hanover Park Village Center Transit-Oriented Development (TOD)
Elgin National Street Station Area Plan
River Grove Developer Discussion Panel
Elgin Chicago Street Station Area Plan
PMO Projects:Bridge Z-100 Replacement
 
Related Jurisdictions
Counties:Cook, DuPage, Kane
Municipalities:Bartlett, Bensenville, Chicago, Elgin, Elmwood Park, Franklin Park, Hanover Park, Itasca, River Grove, Roselle, Streamwood, Wood Dale
US Congressional Districts:4 Chuy Garcia, 5 Mike Quigley, 6 Sean Casten, 7 Danny Davis, 8 Raja Krishnamoorthi
Illinois Senate Districts:10 Robert F. Martwick, 2 Omar Aquino, 22 Cristina Castro, 23 Thomas Cullerton, 25 Jim Oberweis, 28 Laura M. Murphy, 3 Mattie Hunter, 33 Donald P. DeWitte, 39 Don Harmon, 4 Kimberly A. Lightford, 5 Patricia Van Pelt
Illinois House Districts:10 Jawaharial Williams, 19 Lindsey LaPointe, 3 Luis Arroyo, 4 Delia Ramirez, 43 Anna Moeller, 44 Fred Crespo, 45 Diane Pappas, 49 Karina Villa, 56 Michelle Mussman, 6 Sonya M. Harper, 65 Dan Ugaste, 66 Allen Skillicorn, 77 Kathleen Willis, 78 Camille Y. Lilly, 8 La Shawn K. Ford, 9 Arthur Turner
County Board Districts:Cook 1, Cook 15, Cook 16, Cook 17, Cook 2, Cook 8, Cook 9, DuPage 1, DuPage 6, Kane 16, Kane 17, Kane 19, Kane 20
Chicago Wards:26 Roberto Maldonado, 27 Walter Burnett, Jr., 29 Chris Taliaferro, 35 Carlos Ramirez-Rosa, 36 Gilbert Villegas, 37 Emma Mitts, 41 Anthony V. Napolitano, 42 Brendan Reilly
Councils of Mayors:Chicago, DuPage, Kane/Kendall, North Central, Northwest
Stations
Union Station accessible
Western Avenue (Grand) accessible
Grand / Cicero accessible
Hanson Park
Galewood
Mars
Mont Clare accessible
Elmwood Park accessible
River Grove accessible
Franklin Park accessible
Mannheim
Bensenville accessible
Wood Dale accessible
Itasca accessible
Medinah
Roselle accessible
Schaumburg accessible
Hanover Park accessible
Bartlett
National Street
Elgin accessible
Big Timber Road accessible

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In