RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Routes, Stations and Lines > Metra Rail Lines > Line Details
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

Metra logo Rail Line: North Central Service

Related Transportation Assets
Branches:North Central Service
Rail Yards:Antioch Yard
Western Ave. Yard
Rolling Stock:GMC F40PH Locomotives
Motive Power (MPI) Locomotives
Related Web Pages:Schedule from Metra
 
Stations
Union Station accessible
Western Avenue (Grand) accessible
River Grove accessible
Belmont Ave. (Franklin Park) accessible
Schiller Park accessible
Rosemont accessible
O'Hare Transfer accessible
Prospect Heights accessible
Wheeling accessible
Buffalo Grove accessible
Prairie View accessible
Vernon Hills accessible
Mundelein accessible
Prairie Crossing (Libertyville) accessible
Washington St. (Grayslake) accessible
Round Lake Beach accessible
Lake Villa accessible
Antioch accessible
 
Ridership for Branches
North Central Service
 
Related Projects
Capital Program:List of Capital Projects
Planning Studies:Lake Villa Metra Station Access Improvements
Wheeling Station Area Planning Study
120V AC Outlets for Passenger Use
North Central Service Analysis and Implementation Study
Lake County Route 60 and Route 22 Corridor Shuttle Study
Pace Market Feasibility Study for North Central Shuttle Service
River Grove Thatcher Avenue TOD
Antioch Downtown Land Use and Transit Implementation Strategy
Regional Traveler Information Kiosk Implementation Plan (RTIK)
Lake Villa Downtown TOD Plan
Buffalo Grove TOD Zoning Code Update
Buffalo Grove Transit-Oriented Development Plan
Mundelein Station Area Plan
River Grove Developer Discussion Panel
PMO Projects:none
 
Related Jurisdictions
Counties:Cook, Lake
Municipalities:Antioch, Buffalo Grove, Chicago, Des Plaines, Elmwood Park, Franklin Park, Grayslake, Indian Creek, Lake Villa, Libertyville, Lincolnshire, Mount Prospect, Mundelein, Prospect Heights, River Grove, Rosemont, Round Lake Beach, Schiller Park, Vernon Hills, Wheeling
US Congressional Districts:10 Brad Schneider, 14 Lauren Underwood, 4 Chuy Garcia, 5 Mike Quigley, 7 Danny Davis, 9 Jan Schakowsky
Illinois Senate Districts:10 Robert F. Martwick, 2 Omar Aquino, 26 Dan McConchie, 27 Ann Gillespie, 28 Laura M. Murphy, 29 Julie A. Morrison, 3 Mattie Hunter, 30 Terry Link, 31 Melinda Bush, 32 Craig Wilcox, 39 Don Harmon, 4 Kimberly A. Lightford, 5 Patricia Van Pelt
Illinois House Districts:10 Jawaharial Williams, 19 Lindsey LaPointe, 20 Bradley Stephens, 3 Luis Arroyo, 4 Delia Ramirez, 51 Mary Edly-Allen, 53 Mark Walker, 55 Martin J. Moylan, 57 Jonathan Carroll, 59 Daniel Didech, 6 Sonya M. Harper, 61 Joyce Mason, 62 Sam Yingling, 64 Tom Weber, 77 Kathleen Willis, 78 Camille Y. Lilly, 8 La Shawn K. Ford, 9 Arthur Turner
County Board Districts:Cook 1, Cook 14, Cook 16, Cook 17, Cook 2, Cook 8, Cook 9, Lake 1, Lake 10, Lake 15, Lake 16, Lake 18, Lake 20, Lake 21, Lake 3, Lake 6
Chicago Wards:26 Roberto Maldonado, 27 Walter Burnett, Jr., 29 Chris Taliaferro, 35 Carlos Ramirez-Rosa, 36 Gilbert Villegas, 37 Emma Mitts, 41 Anthony V. Napolitano, 42 Brendan Reilly
Councils of Mayors:Chicago, Lake, North Central, Northwest
Rail Line Area Map
Show/Hide Layers
Aerial Photos
Land Use

Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In