Subscribe
RTA logo
Regional Transportation Authority
Mapping and Statistics (RTAMS)
Ridership Statistics > CTA Bus Route Detail > Route Tables
Home | Main Map | Site Map
RTA logo

CTA logo Route 206 Evanston Circulator Average Ridership

Service began 6/22/03

View CTA's Published Monthly Ridership Reports

Ridership Trend

Click on a column header to sort the table by that column.

Average Weekday Route Ridership
Month20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
January1,0701,1081,044950778829808818679781609764938678604514
February9701,0801,3591,0578789588758638919508579871,040831686703
March9791,1381,2811,105815941751904826812872950891763628602
April7691,3171,454801774784798741654981678773936842678679
May9011,4191,3521,1059429418649238361,042859916987852655742
June4686221,000858692575561530554416587435433381342230257
July428490899497619445376392416345360321339299301183161
August3585071,068494442389390409416323491398449451359257293
September9801,2711,6501,1068859528408478917621,032952866902854729617
October9921,1611,7611,0879489868988428798601,018978972797868782663
November9941,2381,6071,075916919869853835843893912933816865806700
December8778771,335944898744656624761670746746762724729674507
Source: Chicago Transit Authority, Data Services


Site Map | Feedback | About RTAMS | Data and Updates | Terms and Conditions | Glossary | Log In